?

Log in

"I always feel like somebody's watching meeeee."
026 - STP, BtVS, Misc. 
9th-Mar-2008 11:39 pm
real [me] cheeky
&& Credit rozillla (ROZILLLA), comment, enjoy!
&& Resources.

This was a fun batch to make, and I finally figured out how to screencap on BSPlayer *slow*, so yay for having old music videos.












01-08 Stone Temple Pilots - Sour Girl
09-20 Buffy The Vampire Slayer (S1-S2)
21-00 David The Gnome
22-00 Horton Hears A Who
23-00 Aaahh!! Real Monsters
24-00 Fraggle Rock
25-26 Family Matters
Comments 
10th-Mar-2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
aaahh!! real monsters! omg omg omg. totally snagged #23!
11th-Mar-2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
Haha, enjoy! :3
10th-Mar-2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
Love the BtVS icons. Taking a few!
11th-Mar-2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Enjoy!
11th-Mar-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
Took a couple Buffy icons :) Lovely job!
11th-Mar-2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
11th-Mar-2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
very pretty
11th-Mar-2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :-)
11th-Mar-2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
Very pretty. Taking #19.
11th-Mar-2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks, enjoy!
11th-Mar-2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
Sooooooooooooooooooooo pretty!
11th-Mar-2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
Thank ye. :-D
28th-Mar-2008 10:47 am (UTC)
I'm updating the affiliates post and I wanted to put examples of every affiliates icons, so if you'd like to provide 3-5 examples that would be awesome or I could pick my favorites ;)
28th-Mar-2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
I'm fine with you picking favorites (insert: laziness).
28th-Mar-2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
Awesome, thanks :)
1st-Dec-2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
stone temple pilots!! took #4. <3
19th-Feb-2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
Great STP icons! ♥
take all of them :)
will credit for sure! :D
kisses*
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 2:53 pm GMT.